Product Name: Grape Seed Extract
Appearance: Reddish Brown Fine Powder
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
Part Used: Seed
Active Ingredients: Polyphenols; OPC
Specifications: Polyphenols 95% by UV ,
OPC(Oligomeric Proantho Cyanidins) 95%
Botanical Source: Vitis vinifera L
CAS No.: 84929-27-1
Molecular Formula: C30H26O12
Bulk Atioxidant Grape Seed Extract Cas No 84929-27-1 for Dietary Supplements
Grape seed extract is a nutritious food extracted from natural grape seeds with vitamin E and other main raw materials. Grape seed extract is a new type of natural antioxidant which can not be synthesized in human body. It is the most powerful antioxidant and free radical scavenging substance found in nature at present. Its antioxidant activity is 50 times that of vitamin E and 20 times that of vitamin C. It can effectively remove excess free radicals in human body and has a super effect of delaying aging and enhancing immunity. Anti-oxidation, anti-allergy, anti-fatigue, enhance physical fitness, improve sub-health, delay aging, improve irritability, dizziness, fatigue, memory loss and other symptoms.
Function of grape seed extract
1.It has the function of anti-oxidation, reduce the production of free radical and prevent skin from UV radiation;
2.Anti-cancer, protect the brain and nerve tissue from oxidation;
3.Maintain the health of capillary and artery vascular, enhance the tension of vascular and reducing the risk of cardiovascular disease;
4.Relief PMS problems, and alleviating wound, edema from injury or trauma, viricose veins, lower limb swelling and retinopathy.
Application of grape seed extract
1.Applied in food field, it's added into cake and cheese as nutrition exhanancer and inartificial preservative;
2.Applied in health products field, it's made into capsule,and it has already become one of the top ten salable natural plant extact products and owns the reputation of "natural health care product" and "orally cosmetics" in America;
3.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is aslo used to treat cardiovascular disease;
4.Applied in cosmetic field, it's the main efficacy factor of toning lotion or cream. It has the efficacy of refirming, crease resisting and freckle curing, it can make skin smooth, exquisite and be full of flexibility.
Technical Data Sheet