Description of Factory Supply Nature allantoin powder
Allantoin powder is a non-toxic, tasteless, non-irritating, non-allergic white crystals, water crystals for the single prism or colorless crystalline powder. Can be dissolved in hot water, hot alcohol and dilute sodium hydroxide solution. Slightly soluble in water and alcohol at room temperature, insoluble in ether and chloroform and other organic solvents; its saturated aqueous solution (concentration of 0.6%) was slightly acidic; PH 5.5. Stable in aqueous solution with a pH of 4-9. In non-aqueous solvents and dry air is also stable; in strong alkaline solution to boil and sun exposure can be decomposed.
Application of Factory Supply Nature allantoin powder
1,As Pharmaceutical Ingredients
Can boost the growth of cells and healing up of wound; also effective to xerodermia, osteomyelitis and hepatocirrhosis etc.
2,As cosmetics ingredients
Because allantoin powder is an amphoteric compound, can combine the formation of multiple substances complex salt, with dark, sterilization, anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidation, can keep the skin moisture, moisture and soft Beauty salons and other cosmetics special effects additives, widely used in freckles cream, acne liquid, shampoo, soap, toothpaste, shave lotion, hair conditioner, astringent, anti-sweat deodorant lotion and other additives. Add allantoin cosmetics to protect the organization, hydrophilic, water and prevent the release of water and other effects; add allantoin hair cream, hair cream, shampoo, the hair has a protective effect, can make hair without bifurcation, constantly Hair; add allantoin lipstick, cream can make the skin, lips soft and flexible, and a beautiful luster. Allantoin promotes tissue growth, cell metabolism, and softening of the stratum corneum protein.
Allantoin powder is an excellent plant growth regulator, can stimulate the growth of plants, wheat, citrus, rice, vegetables, soybeans and other significant yield effect, and fruit, precocious effect.
Function of Factory Supply Nature allantoin powder
1. In Pharmacy: can boost the growth of cells and healing up of wound; also effective to xerodermia, osteomyelitis and hepatocirrhosis etc.
2. In cosmetics: can keep moisture of skin; widely used in freckles cream, shampoo, soap, toothpaste etc.
3. In agriculture: used as plant growth regulator of wheat, rice, vegetables and tea.