Product Name: Ambroxide
CAS Number: 6790-58-5
Product resource: Synthesized from Sclareol
Product properties: Similar white or white crystals, intense aromatic, woody, cedar like, solvable in alcohol and diethyl benzene dimethyl, insolvable in water.
Factory Supply High Quality CAS 6790-58-5 Ambroxide
Ambroxide has a strong, special ambergris fragrance. High perfume and cosmetics for flavor, because of its body without stimulation, no allergic reactions to animals, so it is suitable for skin, hair and fabric flavoring spice. Often soap, talcum powder, cream and shampoo for flavoring, incense set with. General dosage is 0.1% -0.2%. Fresh distillation of pure products, the aroma is not obvious, when diluted to 10% alcohol, and exposed to air for some time, the fragrance will become soft and mellow and beautiful. The role of the goods is outstanding given Hong, can greatly enhance the flavor of the role of diffusion through the hair, enhance and strengthen the role of the head from the flavor has been implemented in Hong beginning always.
Function of Ambroxide
4.Without cardiovascular stimulation cases, when reduce body fat, fragrant purple Perilla lactone can help improve the quality of the thin body, so has been widely used in weight loss products.
Application of Ambroxide
1.As Food and beverage ingredients.
2.As Healthy Products ingredients.
3.As Nutrition Supplements ingredients.
4.As Pharmaceutical Industry & General Drugs ingredients.
5.As a health food and cosmetic ingredients.