High quality Silk Sericin Powder Sericin 90%
The silk sericin is extracted from fibroin, sericin, a natural sericin protein, is compassed by silk. We adopt cutting-edged bio-technology and advanced facilities to make silk sericin, which is made of silk free from pollution. With its characteristics of high purity and fine grains, soluble sericin powder is easy to dissolve in water. Compared with the protein extracted from the animals, sericin powder has its unique structure and components. Sericin powder is rich in amino acids and conforms to the standard set by FAO&WHO. Based on its function in nourishment, it is believed that silk sericin has a rosy prospect.
Sericin is white crystallized power and soluble in home temperature. Among its 18 kinds of amino acid, the product is exceedingly rich in hydrophile particles (80%) and ammonia acid (1/3). Combined with the characteristics mentioned above, sericin protein can develop velum to be against oxygenation and functions in heat regulation and observation.
The functions of sericin powder:
A) Apparently, the sericin powder has better effect in combating oxygenation than VC and remove the side-effect caused by free radical.
1. Edible antioxidant used in greasy food
2. Antioxidant used in cosmetics
3. Antioxidant applied in dairy products
B) According to its resources, the protein contained in sericin is similar to that in human skin. It is easy to combine with upper-cell through cutin and provide skin and hair with basic nutrients and help restore the damnification.
1. tonics rich in amino acid
2. beverage rich in amino acid
3. safeguard skin and erase wrinkles
4. repair and protect hair
C) Sericin powder has function in preserving and maintaining moisture. The silk protein sericin has advantages in permeating and maintaining moisture so as to avoid dryness, wrinkles and aging of your skin and protect your hair.
D) With its function of combating melanin, the sericin powder can whiten your skin and contradict your sensitivity.
E) The silk sericin, applied in safeguarding skin and hair ,contracts bacterium.
F) Because of its function in combating static, the sericin powder is suitable for protecting skin and hair.
G) The silk sericin can repaire damaged hair caused by high temperature and combate constipation and obesity.
H) The sericin powder can be used in food, especially porridge, to improve its taste and touch.
I) The sericin protein can be used in fabric to absorb moisture.
J) The sericin powder can also be used in new biomaterial to contradict cold. Nowadays, scientists at home and abroad are trying to make use of soya fibre to combat cancer.
The application of silk sericin:
1. Additive safeguarding hair and skin
2. Additive as nourishment
3. Cleaning fabrics
4. Additive anti-oxygenation used in greasy food
5. Additive applied in cosmetics to ameliorate its guarantee period