What Is The Phloretin Powder?
Phloretin, alias trihydroxy phenol acetone 2,4,6-trihydroxy-3- (4-hydroxyphenyl) propiophenone. Is a new foreign research and development out of a new natural skin whitening agent, mainly in apples, pears and other juicy fruit peel and root bark. Phloretin can be used in facial masks, skin care creams, lotions and serums. For the pearl white crystalline powder, soluble in ethanol and acetone, almost insoluble in water.
What Benefits of Phloretin Powder?
1.Assists in maintaining weight loss;Helps support a healthy immune system.
2.Helps the hair grow;Helps maintain respiratory health.
3.Helps maintain healthy,somooth skin.
4.Helps maintain a healthy oral system.
5.Helps maintain healthy cholesterol,blood sugar, blood pressure levels.
6.Helps maintain a healthy cardiovascular system