Product Name: peanut skin extract powder
Latin Name: Arachis hypogaea L.
Specification: 95% Proanthocyanidins
Appearance: red brownfine powder
CAS No .491-70-3
Molecular Formula: C15H10O6
Molecular Weight: 286.24
Natural Peanut Skin Extract Powder with Proanthocyanidins 95%
Peanut (arachis hypogaea) is an annual herbaceous plant native to South Africa and now cultivated widely across tropical and subtropical regions around the world. Its seed coating is a rich source of polyphenols including procyanidins, substances that have a very high oxygen radical absorbance capacity, and as a very powerful anti-oxidant they can slow down the aging process and protect against cancer and other damage caused by free radicals. Moreover, procyanidins extracted from peanut skin are a strong hypolipidemic (blood fat lowering) agent. Other applications of peanut skin extract
include prevention of cancer and cardiovascular diseases, hemophilia treatment and improving eyesight. Due to its anti-aging, whitening and uvioresistant properties peanut skin extract can be used in cosmetics. It also works as a natural pigment and preservative.
Benefits of peanut skin extract
1. Peanut skin extract OPC can improve eyesight, improve blood circulation and eliminates oedema;
2. Peanut skin extract OPC has function of antiaging, uvioresistant, radioresistance, skin whitening and skin whitening;
3. Peanut skin extract OPC proanthocyanidins is a natural colorant and antioxidant, has strong on food reinforcement and fresh;
4. Peanut skin extract OPC proanthocyanidins has curative effect to lower cholesterol, protect heart, improve memory and ease premenstrual syndrome. can improve eyesight, improve blood circulation and eliminates oedema;
Application of peanut skin extract
1.Peanut skin extract powder used as food ingredient
2.Peanut skin extract powder used as cosmetics ingredient
3.Peanut skin extract powder used as pharmaceutical industry & general drugs ingredients, can prevent coronary heart disease.