Product Description of Natural Poria cocos Extract for sale
Poria cocos is a traditional popular chinese medicine in China.And thefuling polysaccharide,fulin acid,ergosterol,choline,adenine,lecithin proteinase etc. it showed a mild pharmacological property and sweet taste and acts on the heart, spleen, liver and kidney. It possesses the functions of diuresis, invigorating the function of spleen and stomach, relieving uneasiness of mind etc and is famed as one of the eight treasures in chinese medicine.
Poria cocos mainly contain polysaccharide, carboxymethy pachyman and triterpene. It is anew type of immunoregulation nutritive health food. It adopts Tuckahoe, a pure natural Chinese medicine, and it fefined through mordern high techniques and advanced crafts. It can strengthen the physiological activities and prevent disease. It can promote the functional recovery of the human immunity ststem. It can induce or promote induction of the interferon and leukocytic opsonin. It has indirect antiviral and antineoplastic effection and lessens the side effects of radiation and chemotherapy. It can protect livers, lower the enzyme(CPT), prolong the life, calm the nerves, strengthen the stomach, improve looks and so on.
Best Sell Natural Poria cocos Extract for sale Function:
(1). Poria Cocos Extract can strengthen the physiological activities and prevent disease;
(2). Poria Cocos Extract can promote the functional recovery of the human immunity system;
(3). Poria Cocos Extract can induce or promote induction of the interferon and opsonin;
(4). Poria Cocos Extract has indirect antiviral and anti-cancer effection and lessens the side effects of radiation and chemotherapyc.
Best Sell Natural Poria cocos Extract for sale Application:
(1).Used in health care suppliment ingredient. As raw material to produce various kinds of health products, such as poria cocos polysaccharide capsule, tablet, electuary and so on;
(2). Used in pharmaceutical ingredient, oral pachymaran is a kind of common medicine to treat tumor.
(3). Used in cosmeticingredient, as raw material to added into cosmetic, which can delay skin aging.