Soapnut Saponins Sapindus Mukorossi Extract Soapnut Extract
Product Name:Soap Nuts Extract /Soap Berry Extract
Other Name: Sapindus Extract, Soapnuts Extract
Latin Name: Sapindus mukorossi Gareth
Active Ingredient: Soapnut Saponins
Specification: 40%, 70% UV
CAS No: 8047-15-2
Botanical Source: The Seed peel of Sapindus mukorossi
Appearance: Yellowish white powder, mild characteristic odor of soapberry
Application: Natural surfactant, cosmetics, detergent
Soapberry is a plants in the genus Sapindus, native to warm temperate to tropical regions in both the Old World and the New World. The berries of these plants contain a natural, low-sudsing detergent called saponin.
The drupes (soapnuts) contain saponins which are a natural surfactant. They have been used for washing for thousands of years by native peoples in Asia as well as Native Americans. Soapnuts are being considered and used for commercial use in cosmetics and detergents as well as many other products.
Benefits of Soapberry Extract
1.Soapberry Extract Powder Soapnut Saponin is often used in bath cream,can remove bacteria and make skin smooth and white.
2.Soapberry Extract Powder Soapnut Saponin is often used in shampoo,can dispel effectively dandruffs,ease scalp itching and remove oily scalp.
3.Soapberry ExtractPowder also used In cosmetics, when discharge makeup,it can remove eye shadow, eyebrow pencil and powdery bottom.
4.Soapberry Extract Powder Soapnut Saponin is often used in washing powder and cleaning agent,can dispel besmirch and Kill bacteria.
5.Soapberry Extract Powder is used against asthma, diarrhoea, cholera, verminosis and gastralgia dyspepsia.
6.Soapberry Extract Powder is used in lumbago, hysteria, dyspepsia and worm affection.
7.Soapberry Extract Powder is used as surfactant and used for washing hairs and fabrics.
1. It is used against asthma, diarrhoea, cholera, verminosis and gastralgia dyspepsia.
2. It is used in lumbago, hysteria, dyspepsia and worm affection.
3. It is used as surfactant and used for washing hairs and fabrics.